X

Past Shows

Excellence … live! Year after year.

Whether or not you know the artist, you can always expect a great experience.
Upcoming events.

2018

Rockin’ New Year’s Eve, 12/31/18
Heartache Tonight - A Tribute to the Eagles, 12/29/18
Harbor Country Opera's Christmas at the Acorn, 12/22/18
Classical Blast: Dark Side of the Yule, 12/21/18
Master Class with Corky Siegel, 12/16/18
How the Grinch Stole Christmas, 12/15/18 & 12/16/18
Howard Levy & Corky Siegel, 12/15/18
The Bergamot - a South Shore Christmas, 12/14/18
Harbor Country Singers Presents: An International Christmas, 12/14/18
The Doors of Chicago, 12/8/18
Foto Fest, 12/8/18
Toby Keith Tribute by Made in America, 12/7/18
M & R Rush Holiday Party, 12/1/18
Ann Hampton Callaway, 11/30/18
The Newports, 11/24/18
Sean Masterson’s Timeless Magic, 11/23/18
The Second City's Non-Denominational Christmas Show, 11/23/18
Dancing Queen, A Tribute to ABBA, 11/21/18
Keith Harkin Keep on Rolling Tour, 11/19/18
Jerica Paliga Debut!, 11/17/18
Letters From Home - A Fundraiser for PTSD, 11/11/18
Spectacular Tournament of Playwrights, 11/10/18
The Bottle Rockets Debut, 11/9/18
Hot Brass - USAF Band of Mid-America, 11/8/18
Let's Spend the Night Together: A Rolling Stones Tribute, 11/3/18
Who's Who Tribute to the Who, 11/2/18
Hausefest 2018, 10/27/18
Steve Poltz Debuts at the Acorn, 10/26/18
Corky Siegel Chamber Blues Surprise 75th Birthday Bash, 10/20/18
Callaghan Live at the Acorn! 10/19/18
Acorn Gala Benefit featuring Anne Harris, 10/13/18
Flamenco Quartet Project presented by Clinard Dance, 10/7/18
Tribute to Santana, 10/6/18
Folk Anthems of the '70's with Swearingen and Kelli, 10/5/18
Dr. Noize Live! 10/4/18
From Elvis to The Beatles - The Neverly Brothers Return! 9/28/18
Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts, 9/26/18
TUSK - The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute, 9/22/18
Kimberly Gordon Quartet, 9/21/18
Ken Yates, 9/14/18
Buddy Holly Birthday Celebration Starring Kenny James & Rave ON! 9/8/18
La Vie en Rose - The Songs of Edith Plaf, 9/1/18
Heartache Tonight - A Tribute to the Eagles, 8/30/18
An Evening with Tynan, 8/25/18
Robbie Fulks Returns! 8/24/18
Expo 76, 8/18/18
Girls Like Us - The Songs of Barbra, Bette & Bernadette, 8/11/18
James Neary and the Bevy Blue, 8/10/18
The Chicago Experience, 8/4/18
Motown … Pride of the Motor City! 7/29/18
Motor Row Brewing Presents The Original Chicago Blues All-Stars, 7/27/18
The Doors of Chicago, 7/26/17
Reely Dan - Steely Dan Tribute, 7/21/18
Bryan Lubeck and Acoustic Vineyard, 7/20/18
Acorn Singer Songwriter Workshop, 7/20/18
Singer Songwriter Competition, 7/19/18
Americana Music Fest 2018, 7/14/18
Bossa Blue Tribute to James Taylor, 7/13/18
Corky Siegel Chamber Blues & Lynne Jordan, 7/8/18
The Newports, 7/7/18
Katie Todd Band, 7/6/18
Evening w Byrne and Kelly, 7/2/18
Heartache Tonight - A Tribute to the Eagles, 6/30/18
Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael, 6/24/18
Heartless – Midwest’s Premier Tribute to Heart, 6/23/18
The Rolling Stones Best Selling Author Bill German! 6/22/18
Larkin Poe Debuts at the Acorn, 6/21/18
Shawn Mullins, 6/20/18
PettyBreakers, 6/6/18
Classical Blast: From Bach to Rock! 6/15/18
Casey Abrams Put a Spell On You, 6/10/18
California Surf, 6/10/18
Acorn Showcase, 6/2/18
Cracker, 6/1/18
Eric Clapton Unplugged/Clapton Hits with Shun Ng, 5/26/18
Journeyman – The Best of CREAM/Eric Clapton Hits with Shun Ng, 5/25/18
Soulful Sounds of The Spaniels Forever, 5/20/18
Tribute to Santana with Visions of Santana, 5/19/18
Mississippi Heat, 5/18/18
Tribute to 80’s Arena Rock – ARRA Returns, 5/12/18
Heidi Burson – School of American Music Scholarship Fund Benefit, 5/11/18
Short Attention Span Theater, 5/5/18
Michael McDermott – Alive at the Acorn, 5/4/18
Chris Jones & The Night Drivers with Opener Peter Nye, 4/27/18
Three Oaks Flag Day Fundraiser, 4/22/18
Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts with Opener Chris Dupont, 4/21/18
Damian McGinty: The Slow Dance Tour, 4/17/18
Tempest, 4/15/18
Kashmir! The Led Zeppelin Show, 4/14/18
Meet the Beetles, 4/7/18
Six Essential Steps for Planning Your Next Ecological Restoration, 3/31/18
Stephen Kellogg Debuts at the Acorn! 3/17/18
Erin McDougald at the Acorn, 3/16/18
Beggars Banquet, Rolling Stones Tribute, 3/10/18
Kennedy’s Kitchen, 3/9/18
BoDeans: Stripped Down, Beautiful Renditions of BoDeans Classics, 3/3/18
Crystal Bowersox Alive and On Tour, 2/16/18
Made in America – A Tribute to Toby Keith, 2/24/18
Dawn Beyer and Mike Fleenor with Special Guest Peter Nye, 2/23/18
The Chicago Experience with Opener Dina Bach, 1/20/18
Mary Fahl, 1/13/18

2017

Rockin’ New Year’s Eve! Featuring Memphis Underground, 12/31/17
Heartache Tonight-A Tribute to the Eagles with Opener Ted Yoder, 12/30/17
Christmas at the Acorn – Jolliest Christmas Ever at the Acorn! 12/23/17
“A Tribute to Buddy Holly” with Kenny James & Rave On, 12/17/17
Kim Richey Debuts at The Acorn, 12/16/17
How the Grinch Stole Christmas, 12/16/17
The Bergamot – a South Shore Christmas, 12/15/17
The Newports Holiday R & B Review, 12/9/17
FOTO Fest, 12/9/17
The Doors of Chicago with opener Jeff Bibb, 12/8/17
OZ, 12/3/17
The Fantasticks, 12/1/17
The Nitz and Howe Experience, 11/24/17
Sean Masterson’s Timeless Magic, 11/24/17
Cathy Richardson, Goddess of Rock with opener Andreas Kapsalis, 11/22/17
Expo 76, 11/18/17
Reely Dan – A Tribute to Steely Dan, 11/18/17
Sybarite5, 11/16/17
Spectacular Tournament of Playwrights, a 10-Minute Play Writing Competition, 11/11/17
Surabhi CD Release Performance, 11/10/17
Jeff Daniels, 11/4/17
Bonnie Koloc with special guest Ed Holstein,10/29/17
HauseFest 2017, 10/28/17
Callaghan with special guest Jesse Terry, 10/27/17
Freelance Awesome’s Fright Night, 10/26/17
Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts with opener Laura Joy, 10/22/17
Alan Barcus—Confessions of a Reluctant Musician IV, 10/21/17
“A Tribute to 80’s Arena Rock!” in Concert, 10/20/17
Alice Peacock at The Acorn! With opener Ken Yates, 10/13/17
Always … Patsy Cline, 10/12/17
Bryan Lubeck with Ted Yoder and opener Chad Michael, 9/30/17
Visions of Santana, 9/29/17
Kiss the Sky – The Jimi Hendrix RE-Experience, 9/28/17
Kirk Saffle EP Release Show, 8/2117
Dear John: A Tribute to John Lennon, 9/16/17
“From Elvis to the Beatles” featuring The Neverly Brothers, 9/15/17
Three Oaks Against the World Sesquicentennial Play, 9/9/17
An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 9/8/17
The Chicago Experience with opener Dina Bach, 9/1/17
David Baerwald – Welcome to the Boomtown with opener Carly & Martina, 8/31/17
The Signal – A Doo Wop Rhapsody, 8/26/17
Robbie Fulks with opener Peter Nye, 8/25/17
Heartache Tonight-A Tribute to the Eagles, 8/24/17
Rusted Root, 8/22/17
Boogie Woogie and Blues Revue, 8/20/17
James Neary and the Bevy Blue- Johnnie Edwards & Co., 8/19/17
Celebrating Good Times, 8/13/17
Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael – The Highs and Lows of Musical Duos, 8/12/17
Jennifer Knapp with special guest Natalie Gaza, 8/11/17
Harbor Country Opera’s Les Miz and Phantom excerpts, 8/4/17
Mark Nizer 4D, 8/28/17
The Doors of Chicago, 8/27/17
The Newports blues *rock* soul with opener Linsay & Russell John, 8/22/17
Corky Siegel & Howard Levy, 8/21/17
Petty Breakers, 8/20/17
Motown: Ride of Motor City! with Greta Pope & The Spaniels Forever, 8/16/17
Emile Pandolfi & Dana Russsell Cheek to Cheek, 8/15/16
Spark Joy Music Showcase, 8/14/17
Singer Songwriter Competition FINALS! 8/13/17
The LowLifes, 8/8/17
Motor Row Brewing Presents the Original Chicago Blues All-Stars, 7/7/17
Heartache Tonight-A Tribute to the Eagles with opener Chad Michael, 7/1/17
Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts with opener Joe George, 6/24/17
Griffin House Returns to the Acorn! And opener Ken Yates, 6/23/17
Devon Allman with opener James Neary and The Bevy Blue, 6/18/17
America Sings! 6/17/17
Irish Duo Byrne and Kelly, 6/10/17
The Easy Leaves – Country is Back! FREE Benefit Concert, 6/1/17
Lillian Carter: More Than a President’s Mother, 5/26/17--5/28/17
Journeyman-Tribute to Eric Clapton, 5/27/17
An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 5/19/17
Eric Johnson Band with Special Guest Arielle, 5/18/17
Stand Up Comedy at the Acorn, 5/6/17
Dave Specter with the South Shore Soul & Blues Review, 4/30/17
Otis Taylor Band with Anne Harris, 4/29/17
Garry Tallent of the E Street Band with Opener Shun Ng, 4/27/17
An Evening with Singer-Songwriter Michael McDermott, 4/22/17
Emmett O’Hanlon Live, 4/15/17
Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues-Record Release, 4/8/17
KASHMIR: The Led Zeppelin Show, 4/8/17
Shawn Mullins with opener Rick Brantley, 4/6/17
Chris Jones & The Night Drivers with Opener Peter Nye, 3/31/17
Loudon Wainwright III’s “Surviving Twin,” 3/30/17
Gabrielle Stravelli “On the Road Again,” 3/26/17
Ellis Paul with Opener Josh Harty, 3/24/17
Coastline Children’s Film Festival, 3/18/17
Jazz Singer Erin McDougald Celebrates St. Patrick’s Day, 3/17/17
Elizabeth Cook with Opener Darrin Bradbury, 3/16/17
Emmet Cahill’s Ireland, 3/5/17
Beggars Banquet (Rolling Stones Tribute Band), 3/4/17
Frances Luke Accord with Opener Sedgewick, 3/3/17
The Music of Simon & Garfunkel, 3/2/17
Kaki King’s “The Neck is a Bridge to the Body,” 2/22/17
Fifty Shades of Shakespeare, 2/18/17
James “Jimmy’ Francis Homecoming FEAT. Mica Dominguez-Robinson, 2/11/17
Albert Lee, 2/9/17
Girls Night Out the Show, 2/2/17
“Peter Asher”: A Musical Memoir of the 60s and Beyond,” 1/27/17
The Chicago Experience with opener Dina Bach, 1/20/17
An Evening with Singer-Songwriter Michael McDermott, 1/8/17

2016

Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/16
Christmas at the Acorn – Jolliest Christmas Ever at the Acorn! 12/17/16
Damian McGinty: This Christmas Time-Live in Concert! 12/15/16
The Newports Holiday Rhythm & Blues Review with Chicago Kingsnakes, 12/10/16
A Very Spaniels Christmas: Carols from the Street Corner, 12/9/16
Meet the Beetles, 12/3/16
“1 Night, 2 Stars, 3 Oaks” with Cathy Richardson & Anne Harris, 12/2/16
The Weepies, 11/28/16
Matt Giraud, 11/26/16
Sean Masterson Magic Matinee, 11/26/16
Rocky LaPorte Comedy Night, 11/25/16
Carrie Newcomer with Pianist Gary Walters, 11/18/16
California Guitar Trio, 11/12/16
Todd Snider with Opener Rorey Carroll, 11/10/16
Wiz of Oz! Staged Radio Play, 11/5/16
Emerging Artist Series with Mike Vial & Chris DuPont, 10/30/16
HauseFest 2016, 10/29/16
Sound and Vision: The Music of David Bowie, 10/28/16
Griffin House with Opener Caroline Glaser, 10/27/16
An Evening with Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde, 10/21/16
GHOST-NOTE, 10/16/16
Eric Gales with Opener Buddy Pearson, 10/14/16
Berrien County 4H Foundation Autumn Event “Pump Boys & Dinettes,” 10/13/16
Paul Byrom, 10/6/16
Singer Songwriter Winner Joe George with Opener James Neary, 10/6/16
Kates at the Acorn, 9/30/16
Younce Guitar Duo with Opener Laura Whidden, 9/24/16
Baby Boomer Comedy Show, 9/23/16
Harbor Country Opera Presents Giuseppe Verdi’s “La Traviata,” 9/17/16
Rusted Root, 9/15/16
As Water with Opener Grammy Nominated Accordionist Don Stille, 9/2/16
Tiffany, 8/30/16
Emerging Artist Series with StarHeart and The Paul Erdman Band, 8/28/16
Jenna Mammina with Opener Slim Gypsy Baggage, 8/27/16
Keith Harkin Band, 8/26/16
Andy McKee with Opener Owen Campbell, 8/24/16
The Signal – A Doo Wop Rhapsody, 8/21/16
Beckie Menzie * Tom Michael in “The Piano Men,” 8/20/16
Peter Asher and Albert Lee, 8/19/16
Blacklisted – Songs McCarthy Didn’t Want You to Hear, 8/14/16
Bette – Live at the Continental Baths, 8/13/16
Dave Stamey, 8/12/16
Las Guitarras de Espana present: “Surabhi,” 8/5/16
Brother StarRace & Slim Gypsy Baggage, 8/4/16
A Night of Music with Jennie DeVoe, 7/30/16
Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts with Opener Linsay & Russell John, 7/29/16
An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 7/27/16
Broadway Blitz at the Acorn, 7/23/16
Matt Schofield with Opener After Ours, 7/15/16
2016 Singer Songwriter Finals, 7/14/16
A Night on TV-FREE COMMUNITY EVENT, 7/9/16
An Evening with Singer-Songwriter Michael McDermott, 7/8/16
Colm Keegan-I’ll Never Be Alone Show, 7/3/16
Emerging Artist Series with Midwest Hype & Andre * The Giants, 6/26/16
An Evening of Chapin Music featuring The Steve Chapin Band, 6/24/16
Lee DeWyze, 6/23/16
Devon Allman Band with Opener James Neary & The Bevy Blue Band, 6/21/16
Michelle Malone, 6/12/16
Frances Luke Accord with Opener Chris Dupont, 6/10/16
Authors at the Acorn – “Someone’s in the Kitchen,” 6/5/16
Jim Peterik – “The Songs,” 6/4/16
Jazz Sax Legend Ernie Watts Joins Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues, 5/28/16
Journeyman – A Tribute to Eric Clapton Feat. Shaun Hague, 5/28/16
“South Side Soul” with the Newports & Chicago Kingsnakes, 5/27/16
Sex Rx, Hormones, Health & Your Best Sex Ever, 5/22/16
Casey Abrams, 5/20/16
Authors at the Acorn – “Tea and Mystery,” 5/15/16
Ricky Nye, The Paris Blues Band, The Moore Brothers & Brad Berk, 5/14/16
Mississippi Heat, 5/13/16
The Spaniels – Mother’s Day Revue, 5/8/16
“Fire & Rain”-Swearingen & Kelli, 5/7/16
Loudon Wainwright III, 5/5/16
An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 4/30/16
Emerging Artist Series with Linsay & Russell John & Derek Fawcett, 4/24/16
”Kashmir” The Led Zeppelin Show, 4/23/16
Kinsey Sicks Present Electile Dysfunction, 4/15/16
John Waite & The Axemen, 4/12/16
Tempest, 4/19/16
Emmett O’Hanlon’s Spring Tour, 4/3/16
You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown, 4/1/16
Beggars Banquet-Rolling Stones, 3/19/16
Heart Like a Wheel: No Fuss & Feathers Celebrates Linda Ronstadt, 3/18/16
Crystal Bowersox, 3/5/16
The Special Consensus, 3/4/16
Emerging Artist Series with James Neary & Brittany Lee Moffitt, 2/28/16
Jeff Tweedy solo benefit for Ibrahim Parlak, 2/26/16
Emmet Cahill, 2/13/16
Albert Lee, 2/12/16
Frances Luke Accord with Mike Vial, 1/1/16

2015

New Year's Eve Celebration with Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/15
Open Mic Night with Host Lynage, 12/22/15
Open Mic Night with Host Fragile Soul, 12/22/15
Blues Christmas with Siegel-Schwall, 12/20/15
Open Mic Night with Host John Krogman, 12/15/15
Emmett O'Hanlon Holiday Tour Show, 12/13/15
Nessa - Christmas from the Emerald Isles, 12/12/15
Iris DeMent with Opener Pieta Brown, 12/11/15
Open Mic Night with Host Laura Whidden, 12/8/15
Iron Butterfly, 12/4/15
Open Mic Night with Host Marty Miles, 12/1/15
David Lahm’s Holiday Music Open Mic, 11/29/15
Cathy Richardson and Anne Harris - A Friends-Giving Celebration, 11/28/15
The Magic Wonder Show, 11/28/15
An Evening of Close-Up Magic, 11/27/15
Open Mic Night with Host Little Something, 11/24/15
Miracle on 34th Street, 11/20/15 & 11/21/15
Open Mic Night with Host Chris Kang, 11/17/15
The Kates - Comedy Show, 11/14/15
Las Guitarras de España presents "Surabhi" with Anne Harris, 11/13/15
Deep Fried Pickle Project - Berrien County 4-H Foundation, 11/12/15
Open Mic Night with Host Mike Vial, 11/10/15
Double Feature Night "I'm Spiritual, Damnit!" & "Wiggerlover", 11/7/15
Sonic Escape - Celtic with a Twist, 11/6/15
Open Mic Night with Host Peter Nye & Friends, 11/3/15
Hausefest, 10/31/15
Andrew Salgado, 10/30/15
Open Mic Night with Host the Boulevard Billies, 10/27/15
2015 Singer Songwriter Finals, 10/24/15
Jeff Daniels, 10/22/15
Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 10/22/15
Meet the Beetles Tribute Band, 10/17/15
Open Mic Night with Host the Newports, 10/13/15
Matt Schofield, 10/9/15
Emmet Cahill of Celtic Thunder, 10/6/15
"Treble in a Red Dress" - Cabaret Duo, 10/4/15
The Signal - A Doo Wop Rhapsody, 10/2/15
Open Mic Night with Host Frances Luke Accord, 9/29/15
Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 9/23/15
Open Mic Night with Host Linsay & Russell John, 9/22/15
Steve Chapin Band Plays the Music of Harry Chapin, 9/20/15
"Time in a Bottle" - Swearingen & Kelli, 9/11/15
Open Mic Night with Host Ron Spears, 9/8/15
Off to Farofa - Brazilian World Music, 9/4/15
Open Mic Night with Host Mike Maimone, 9/1/15
Miles Nielsen and The Rusted Hearts with Opener James Neary, 8/30/15
American Cancer Society Rock Benefit with Delusions of Granger, 8/29/15
Art and Music of the Evening, 8/28/15
Selections from The Producers and Victor/Victoria, 8/27/15
Open Mic Night with Host Ah Tu, 8/25/15
A Night of Inspirational Music, 8/23/15
Acorn Open Mic Launch Party with Host MG Bailey, 8/18/15
Authors Elizabeth Berg, Jane Hamilton & Joycelyn Winnecke, 8/16/15
The Evolution of the Girl Groups, 8/15/15
Emmett O'Hanlon of Celtic Thunder, 8/11/15
Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 8/6/15
Open Mic Night with Host StarHeart, 7/28/15
Author Rick Perlstein in Conversation with Walter Jacobson! 7/26/15
Ides of March featuring Jim Peterik, 7/25/15
Blinddog Smokin' with Opener Anne Harris! 7/24/15
Cracker with Opener Mutts! 7/23/15
Open Mic Night with Host Ember Jar, 7/21/15
Open Mic Night with Host Natalie Gaza and Post Op Trance, 7/14/15
Dave Stamey - Western Folk, 7/12/15
Les Mis and The Phantom in One Night! 7/10/15 & 7/11/15
Open Mic Night with Host Letters from Earth, 6/30/15
Pink Floyd Tribute Band - "Comfortably Floyd", 6/27/15
The Signal, 6/26/15
Open Mic Night with Host Dena Dena Dena, 6/23/15
That 60's Show, 6/20/15
Women Who Rock with HEART Tribute Band Little Queens! 6/19/15
Jarekus Singleton, 6/18/15
Open Mic Night with Host Travis & Co, 6/16/15
Donna Blue Lachman Presents - "Start Without Me", 6/14/15
New Orleans Jazz Night with Margaret Murphy, 6/13/15
Open Mic Night with Host James Neary, 6/9/15
"El Tango Cafe" by Tango 21 Dance Theater, 6/6/15
Open Mic Night with Host Mike Maimone, 6/2/15
Poppy Champlin and The Queer Queens of Comedy, 5/30/15
Expo'76, 5/24/15
Jambon, 5/22/15
"Maybe This Year?"- Sports Panel Acorn Author Series, 5/17/15
Celtic Tenors, 5/15/15
Colm Keegan, 5/8/15
Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues Celebrate Sam!, 5/2/15
BoDeans, 4/30/15
Women in Comedy with Margaret Smith & Chicago's Hoo Ha Troupe!, 4/25/15
Brandy Zdan with Opener James Neary and His Guitar, 4/23/15
Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 4/22/15
"KASHMIR" The Led Zeppelin Show! 4/11/15
Brittany Lee Moffitt with Bailey Williams & The Cherannes, 4/3/15

2014

Super Happy Fun Time Show New Year’s Eve, 12/31/14
Acorn Christmas show featuring Foiled Again, 12/13/14
William Florian, 12/6/14
Buckinghams, 11/28/14
Anna Nalick with Opener Leslie DiNicola, 11/15/14
Tonic Sol Fa, 11/9/14
Tom Chapin, 11/8/14
Open Mic, 11/4/14
Karen Mason, 11/1/14
Queen Aelita of Mars, 10/24/14
Meet the Beetles: Hard Day’s Night, 10/18/14
The Signal, 10/17/14
Justin Hayward Unsung Gershwin, 10/12/14
Bo Deans, 10/9/14
Charles Troy "The Creation of Chicago", 10/5/14
Spanish Guitar Duo with Marisela Dancing and the Otis Redding Tribute, 10/4/14
Crystal Bowersox, 10/3/14
Liz Berlin of Rusted Root, 9/28/14
Charles Troy "The Creation of 'Cabaret", 9/28/14
Expo'76, 9/27/14
James Neary and Jordan Morgan Lansdowne, 9/25/14
Charles Troy "The Creation of 'The Sound of Music'", 9/21/14
An Evening of Romantic Arias and Duets; Deborah Mayer and Tim Tobin, 9/19/14
Janis Siegel of Manhattan Transfer Group, 9/18/14
Charles Troy "The Creation of 'West Side Story'", 9/14/14
Wild Animal Adventure Show, 9/11/14
Charles Troy “The Creation of 'Oklahoma!'", 9/7/14
Girls Like Us; featuring the music of Carole King, Joni Mitchell, Carly Simon, 9/6/14
Robbie Fulks, 9/5/14
Kris Allen, 8/31/14
Charles Troy "The Creation of 'The Wizard of Oz,'" 8/31/14
Emile Pandolfi, 8/30/14
Bill Lupkin Blues Band featuring the Great Sam Lay, 8/29/14
Michael Holmes: The Judy Show, 8/23/14
Don Hall: Stories in the Lounge, 8/21/14
Colm Keegan's premier Solo Tour, 8/20/14
An Evening at the Carlyle, 8/17/14
Quintet from Maxwell Street Klezmer band quartet, 8/16/14
Andrew Salgado Band, 8/15/14
Open Mic with David Lahm, 8/12/14
Funny Girls, 8/11/14
The Signal, 8/10/14
Homespun American Music Night featuring Dog 1 and Deep Fried Pickle, 8/9/14
Dennis Scott "Safety Last" Silent Movie matinee, 8/2/14
Cracker, 8/1/14
Singer Songwriter Contest, 7/31/14
Storytelling with Stephanie Douglas, 7/17/14
Roxy Bellows, 7/17/14
Open Mic with Peter Nye, 7/15/14
Casey Abrams, 7/13/14
Dan Lornitis Hypnosis, 7/12/14
Rusted Roots, 7/9/14
Autumn Defense, 7/6/14
Katie Todd Band, 6/28/14
Stonewall Rapture, Derek Herman, 6/22/14
Beckie Menzie and Tom Michael: Songs from TV, 6/21/14
Stories in the Lounge Scott Whitehair host, 6/19/14
Corky Siegel Chamber Blues w Marcy Levy, 6/14/14
Sonya White: Comedy Cruise Ship Show, 6/13/14
Christopher Carter mentalist, 6/7/14
Joan Curto Sings Cole Porter, 6/1/14
James Neary CD Release Party, 5/30/14
Amy Seeley and the Moline Madman, 5/23/14
Cathy Richardson, 5/17/14
Houdini Show, 5/14/14
Funkadesi, 5/11/14
Joni Mitchell's Blue: A Celebration, 5/2/14
Lee DeWyze; Andrew Salgado opener, 4/3/14

2013

Super Happy Fun Time Show, 12/31/13
Jambon In Concert: A Pre-New Year’s R&B Rockstravaganza! 12/29/13
A Saturday Open Mic! 12/28/13
Christmas At the Acorn; A Christmas Extravaganza! 12/21/13
Blues Themed Open Mic! 12/17/13
Singing with David Lahm! 12/16/13
Michigan Beer Film, 12/14/13
Storytelling and Dance Party, 12/13/13
Christmas Treasures, 12/10/13
Howard Levy in Trio Globo, 12/6/13
Bonnie Koloc, 11/30/13
Magic Up Close! 11/29/13
Katie Todd Band, 11/23/13
Steel City Rovers; Jann Klose Opening Act, 11/21/13
Corky Siegel And the Chamber Blues, 11/16/13
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound, 11/15/13
Casey Abrams, 11/10/13
Barstool Philosophers WITH Roxy Bellows, 11/9/13
Storytelling and Dance Party, 11/8/13
War of The Worlds, 10/30-11/2/13
Hausefest 2013! 10/26/13
Singer Songwriter Finalist Competition, 10/24/13
The Guitars of Spain, 10/19/13
Ben Sollee In Concert, 10/13/13
Storytelling and Dance Party, 10/11/13
Meet the Beetles (Tribute Band), 10/5/13
Tashie's Choice, 10/4/13
David Lahm At Open Mic, 10/1/13
La Vie En Rose: The Songs of Edith Piaf, 9/28/13
Saute's Night at The Theater: A Pop-Up Dinner, 9/26/13
Organ Concert and Dessert, 9/25/13
Pump Boys & Dinettes, 9/22/13
Amy & Freddy, 9/21/13
Singer Songwriter Contest Deadline, 9/17/13
Dog Sees God: Confessions of A Teenage Blockhead, 9/15/13
Adult Education Storytelling, 9/13/13
Matt Alber & Tom Goss, 9/12/13
Monty Python's Spamalot! 9/4/13
Open Mic with Host Andrew Salgado, 9/3/13
Lords of The Levee Musical, 8/31-9/1/13
David Fisher: The Rope Warrior 8/25/13
Bunny Fisher with David Lahm, 8/24/13
Paula Nelson Band, 8/23/13
Storytelling for Everyone, 8/18/13
Kovac & Head: Magic, Juggling and Hi-Jinx, 8/17/13
Deep Fried Pickle Project, 8/11/13
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 8/9/13
The Delightful Art of Crì»Pe Making, 8/8/13
Bats Program, 8/7/13
The Sensational Art of Gelato Making, 8/6/13
Open Mic with Andrew Salgado, 8/6/13
Chocolate Making Class, 8/4/13
Complicated, 8/3/13
Miles Nielsen & Rusted Hearts, 8/2/13
Faith Healer, 7/27/13
Emile Pandolfi In Concert, 7/26/13
The Buckinghams, 7/21/13
The Glass Menagerie, 7/20/13
James Francis, 7/15/13
Born in Chicago, 7/14/13
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 7/12/13
Daryl Nitz With George Howe, 7/11/13
Bbq Brunch + The Sweat Girls, 7/7/13
The Selfish Giant, 7/6/13
Corky Siegel And Howard Levy, 7/5/13
David Lahm At Open Mic, 7/2/13
Elaine Dame & Trio, 6/30/13
The Other 3 Tenors, 6/29/13
Matt Giraud, 6/28/13
Los Lonely Boys, 6/19/13
Amy And Freddy, 6/15/13
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 6/14/13
The Hat and The Little Black Dress, 6/9/13
A Divine Evening with Charles Busch, 6/8/13
Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael, 6/7/13
Laura Freeman and Cheryl Szucsits, 6/2/13
Full English Brunch + Music by Dog 1, 6/2/13
The Ides of March Featuring Jim Peterik, 6/1/13
Jim Peterik In Concert, 5/31/13
Rickie Lee Jones Solo, 5/26/13
Livingston Taylor, 5/25/13
Cathy Richardson Solo Acoustic, 5/24/13
Trampled Under Foot, 5/11/13
Ad Fest and Feast, 4/26/13
Casey Abrams, 4/13/13
3rd Annual Coastline Children's Film Festival, 2/9/13

2012

Super Happy Fun Time Nye And Video Dance Party, 12/31/12
BoDeans, 12/30/12
Opera at The Acorn: Annual Christmas Show, 12/22/12
Sharon McKnight, 12/21/12
Holiday Pastiche with Ben Benedict, 12/18/12
Mimi Imfurst: A Very Mary Christmas, 12/15/12
David Lahm At Pastiche, 12/11/12
Scrooge & Marley (Film), 12/7/12
Detour Bluegrass, 12/1/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 12/1/12
Howard Levy & Chris Siebold, 11/30/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 11/29/12
Larry Reeb Featuring Don Ronan, 11/25/12
Sean Masterson, 11/24/12
Elaine Dame: Something to Live For, 11/24/12
Art Gomperz Trio WITH Jenna Mammina, 11/23/12
Close to You: The Music of The Carpenters, 11/18/12
The Ides of March Featuring Jim Peterik, 11/17/12
Alfonso Ponticelli, 11/16/12
Barry Neal Featuring Katie Brindle, 11/11/12
Tom Chapin, 11/10/12
Lucy Wainwright Roche & Lindsay Fuller, 11/9/12
I Know Jane, 11/8/12
Will & Anthony Nunziata's, 11/6/12
Sonya White Featuring Jamie Cruz, 11/4/12
Electile Dysfunction: The Kinsey Sicks For President, 11/4/12
The Spew, 11/3/12
A Steady Rain, 11/1-2/12
Warren B. Hall Featuring Vince Acevedo, 10/28/12
Hausefest Halloween Benefit Bash, 10/27/12
Brew & View: Rocky Horror Picture Show, 10/26/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 10/25/12
Jeremy Danley Featuring Mike Ostrowski, 10/21/12
Guitars of Spain, 10/20/12
Meet the Beetles, 10/19/12
Harry Hickstein Featuring Janet Kane, 10/14/12
Barstool Philosophers WITH Roxy Bellows, 10/13/12
Bob Jay Featuring Mike Preston, 10/7/12
Bonnie Koloc, 10/6/12
Larry Schanker, 9/30/12
You Make Me Laugh: A Love Song to Gilda Radner, 9/29/12
Siegel-Schwall Band WITH Johnny Burns, 9/28/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 9/27/12
Katie Todd With Anson Brody, 9/22/12
Gary Louris, 9/21/12
Opera at The Acorn: La Vie En Rose, 9/15/12
Mustard's Retreat, 9/14/12
The Language of Birds: Rosa Luxemburg And Me, 9/7-9/12
Avenue Q, 9/6/12
Super Happy Fun Time Show, 8/31/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 8/30/12
Blame Sally, 8/26/12
Side Effects May Include, 8/24-25/12
Opera at The Acorn: I Pagliacci, 8/17-18/12
The Judy Show, 8/16/12
Opera at The Acorn: I Pagliacci, Dress Rehearsal, 8/15/12
The Platters Revue, 8/10-11/12
Will & Anthony, 8/9/12
David Church, 8/4/12
The Nitz & Howe Experience, 8/2/12
Goldmine Pickers WITH Local Yokels, 7/29/12
Emile Pandolfi, 7/28/12
Lake Effect Pride 2012, 7/27/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 7/26/12
The Buckinghams, 7/22/12
Ricky Nye & Little Frank, 7/21/12
Notre Dame Shakespeare Festival, 7/21/12
Mississippi Heat, 7/20/12
Fisher & Lahm, 7/14/12
Callaghan And Michael McDermott, 7/13/12
Opera at The Acorn: Not Just Another Tenor! 7/7/12
Over the Rhine, 7/1/12
Sweat Girls, 6/29-30/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 6/28/12
Nora Dunn: Mythical Proportions, 6/22-23/12
It's My Party, 6/17/12
Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael, 6/16/12
David Lahm At Pastiche, 6/12/12
Mike Toomey, 6/9/12
Chris Carter, Mentalist, 6/8/12
Opera at The Acorn: Opera Gala, 6/2/12
Alfonso Ponticelli, 6/1/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 5/31/12
Judy Tenuta, 5/26/12
Jefferson Starship, 5/25/12
Born This Way, 5/24/12
Meet the Beetles, 5/19/12
Switchback, 5/18/12
Hoots & Hellmouth, 5/17/12
Merman's Apprentice, 5/11-13/12
Carolina Chocolate Drops, 5/7/12
Hitsville Revue, 5/4/12
Elynne Chaplik-Aleskow, 4/29/12
Secrets of Success, 4/28/12
Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues, 4/28/12
Ad Fest & Feast, 4/27/12
Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 4/26/12
Leon Redbone, 4/25/12
Peter Yarrow, 4/22/12
Melanie, 4/21/12
Cathy Richardson, 4/20/12
David Lahm At Pastiche, 4/17/12
Bixby's Rainforest Adventure, 4/16/12
Tempest, 4/15/12
Special Consensus, 4/13/12
White Party, 4/12/12
Craig Fuller, 4/6/12
AJ Croce Duo, 4/5/12

2011

Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/11
Mimi Imfurst, 12/19/12
A Beer Carol, 12/22/11
Opera, 12/17/11
The Bergamont, 12/16/11
Emerson Hart, 12/16/11
John Croyle, 12/2/11
Paula Nelson, 12/2/11
The Village Puppeteers, 11/26/11
Sean Masterson, 11/26/11
Mike Toomey, 11/25/11
Fall Away, 11/19/11
Squirm / Minor Seconds, 11/14/11
Ides of March, 11/12/11
Matt Giraud, 11/5/11
Tom Chapin, 11/4/11
Bonnie Koloc, 10/29/11
Super Happy Fun Time, 10/28/11
Roxy Bellows, 10/22/11
Barstool Philosophers, 10/22/11
Andreas Kapsalis & Goran, 10/21/11
Carolina Chocolate Drops, 10/19/11
3 Blonde Moms, 10/16/11
David Lahm & Bunny Fisher, 10/15/11
Rust, 10/14/11
Steven Brinberg, 10/13/11
The Spew, 10/1/11
Dala, 9/29/11
Naomis Ashley, 9/23&24/11
Life in A Marital Institution, 9/23&24/11
Opera, 9/17/11
Michael Holmes, 9/15/11
Corky Siegel, 9/10/11
WNIT Taping - Anne Harris, 9/7/11
Mississippi Heat, 9/3/11
Sons of The Never Wrong, 8/27/11
Ralston Bowles / Sons of The Never Wrong, 8/27/11
Jenna Mammina, 8/26/11
Opera, 8/20/11
Emile Pandolfi, 8/13/11
Ascende Quartet, 8/11/11
Platters, 8/5-6/11
Marco Benevento, 8/3/11
Skald, 7/30/11
Maelstrom, 7/29/11
James Harvey Memorial, 7/24/11
Switchback, 7/23/11
Cayne Callier, 7/22/11
The Famous Bros, 7/22/11
Shawn Phillips, 7/21/11
Dennis Scott - Safety Last, 7/20/11
Guitars of Spain, 7/16/11
Patti Vasques, 7/15/11
Opera, 7/9/11
Blame Sally, 7/8/11
Cathy Richardson, 7/3/11
Tom Dreesen, 7/2/11
Buckinghams, 6/26/11
Sweat Girls, 6/25/11
Gandolf Murphy, 6/23/11
Close to You Carpenters, 6/18/11
Anne Harris, 6/17/11
Josh McClain CD Release, 6/16/11
Laura Freeman, 6/12/11
Tom & Beckie Show, 6/11/11
Eliza Gilkyson, 6/10/11
Opera at The Acorn, 6/4/11
John Michael Coppola, 6/3/11
Cracker, 5/28/11
Geisha Benefit, 5/29/11
Brookview Auction, 5/21/11
Katie Todd, 5/20/11
Andy Friedman, 5/19/11
Super Happy Fun Time, 5/14/11
Matt Skoller, 5/7/11
Creative Difference, 5/1/11
Kennedy’s Kitchen, 4/30/11
Ad Fest, 4/29/11
Meet the Beatles, 4/23/11
Frank Orrall, 4/22/11
Jefferson Starship, 4/15-16/11
Peter Yarrow / Mustard's Retreat, 4/14/11
Tempest / Anne Harris, 4/10/11
Special Consensus, 4/9/11
Beer Wars, 3/26/11
Young Dubliners, 3/3/11
Brew and View - Top Gun, 2/26/11
Jeremy Zumda, 2/6/11
Siegel Schwall, 2/12/11
Brew and View - Locally Buzzed, 1/22/11
Out Center, 1/15/11
Brew and View - Fast Times, 1/8/11

2010

Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/10
Christmas At the Acorn, 12/18/10
Sam Stryke, 12/11/10
James Coffey, 12/11/10
Brew and View - Xmas Story, 12/10/10
Opera, 11/27/10
Shawn Masterson, 11/26/10
Beer Fest, 11/20/10
Switchback, 11/19/10
Mentally Ill, 11/12-14/10
David Gurland, 11/11/10
Autumn Defense, 11/6/10
Keri Noble, 11/5/10
Denali, 10/31/10
Marshall Crenshaw, 10/29/10
Mississippi Heat, 10/23/10
Shawn Phillips, 10/22/10
Anne Harris Brunch, 10/17/10
Angles Sax Quartet, 10/17/10
Poetry Slam, 10/16/10
Mojo, 10/15/10
Maria Muldaur, 10/10/10
Guitar Fest - Tim Sparks, 10/9/10
Guitar Fest - Andreas, 10/8/10
Michael Holmes, 10/7/10
Beyond Therapy, 9/17-10/2/10
Opera: Beril, 9/11/10
Alice Peacock, 9/10/10
Ben Walters, 9/2/10
Platters, 8/27-28/10
Todd Snider, 8/24/10
Matt Alber, 8/21/10
Katie Todd, 8/20/10
Bonnie Kolac, 8/14/10
Opera: Carmen, 8/7/10
Howard Levy, 8/6/10
Super Happy Fun Time, 7/31/10
Grazyna Auguscik, 7/29/10
Sam Stryke Brunch, 7/25/10
Shakespeare, 7/24/10
Sweat Girls, 7/22-24/10
Guitars of Spain, 7/17/10
Chris Carter, 7/15/10
Richie Haven, 7/11/10
Opera: 3 Other Tenors, 7/10/10
Emile Pandolfi, 7/9/10
William Fitzsimmons, 7/8/10
Jimmy James, 7/1/10
Film Fest: Dear Mr. Fidrych, 6/28/10
Anne Harris, 6/27/10
Out Center Party, 6/25/10
Film Fest: What’s the Matter with Kansas, 6/20/10
Mistress Stephanie, 6/17/10
Silent Film, 6/15/10
Film Fest: Hanna Free, 6/13/10
Deep Fried Pickle Project, 6/12/10
Blame Sally, 6/11/10
Laura Freeman, 6/6/10
Opera: From Russia with Love, 6/5/10
Tom and Beckie Show, 6/4/10
Jean Scherkenbach, 5/30/10
BoDeans, 5/29/10
Beer Fest, 5/28/10
Question Gravity, 5/22/10
Special Consensus, 5/21/10
Twinkles the Clown, 5/16/10
Corky Siegel, 5/15/10
Reptet / End Times Orchestra, 5/14/10
Judy Show, 5/13/10
Brookview Auction, 5/8/10
Carolina Chocolate Drops, 5/7/10
Jim Post, 5/1-2/10
Art Attack Fest & Feast, 4/30/10
Cathy Richardson, 4/23/09
Steven Brinberg, 4/22/10
Bunny Fisher, 4/17/10
Tempest, 4/11/10
Shawn Mullins, 4/10/10
Brew and View Lost Boys, 4/9/10
Andreas Kapsolaus, 3/26/10
Andreas Masterclass, 3/27/10
Foto / WRHC Fundraiser, 3/13/10
Kennedy’s Kitchen, 3/12/10
Vickers Farewell Party, 3/5/10
Sean Masterson, 2/13/09
James Lee Stanley, 2/5-6/10
Brew and View, 1/30/10

2009

NY Eve - SHFBS + Dance, 12/31/09
Gl Dance Party, 12/26/09
Opera: Christmas, 12/19/09
R. Kogan & C. Osgood, 12/18/09
Tom Wopat, 12/12/09
Same Stryke, 12/11/09
WRHC Potluck, 12/6/09
Half Pint Jones, 12/4/09
Katie Todd Band, 11/28/09
Sean Masterson, 11/28/09
Rhythmworks, 11/27/09
Jim Schwall, 11/21/09
The Coal Men, 11/20/09
Claudia Schmidt, 11/13/09
Jenna Mammina, 11/7/09
Halloween Dance Party, 10/31/09
Super Happy Fun Time, 10/30/09
Weird Sisters, 10/24/09
Matthew Skoller Band, 10/23/09
Richie Havens, 10/17/09
The Black Pirate with D, 10/11/09
The Spew, 10/10/09
Michael Holmes: Judy, 10/8/09
Cowboy Junkies, 10/4/09
Johnny Counterflit, 10/3/09
Matt Alber, 10/1/09
Private Party, 9/26/09
Spider Saloff, 9/24-25/09
Austin Lounge Lizards, 9/18/09
Kusun Ensemble, 9/18/09
The Joans, 9/17/09
Visiting Mr. Green, 9/4-12/09
Private Party: Fisher, 9/6/09
Une Baye: Audre, 8/29/09
Deep Fried Pickle, 8/23/09
Opera: Madama Butterfly, 8/22/09
Super Happy Fun Time, 8/20/09
Hilary Ann Feldman, 8/15/09
D. Anson Brody & Kevin, 8/14/09
Tracing the Light, 8/7-8/09
Michael Holmes: Judy, 8/6/09
Opera Recital: A. Torchi, 8/5/09
Tracing the Light, 7/24-8/2/09
Jefferson Starship, 7/30/09
ND Shakespeare, 7/25/09
Guitarras De Espana, 7/18/09
Cupid Players, 7/17/09
Justin Hayford, 7/16/09
Opera at Acorn, 7/8-15/09
Jazzin’ W Frank D’Rone, 7/10/09
Steve Evans Quartet, 6/26-27/09
Todd Snider, 6/25/09
Opera at The Acorn, 6/20/09
Anne Harris, 6/19/09
Possum Kingdom, 6/12-13/09
Tom Michael & B. Menz, 6/6/09
Emile Pandolfi, 6/5/09
Luba Mason, 6/4/09
Sharon McKnight, 5/31/09
WNEP Skald + Maelstrom, 5/29-30/09
Opera at The Acorn, 5/23/09
Weird Sisters, 5/22/09
Michael Holmes: Judy, 5/21/09
Monroe Powell Platters, 5/15-17/09
McDonough & J. Stanley, 5/9/09
Naomi Ashley, 5/2/09
WRHC - Greta Pope, 5/1/09
Famous Brothers, 4/25/09
Megitza Quartet, 4/24/09
Mark O’Connor, 4/22/09
Tempest/Kennedy’s Kitchen, 4/19/09
Jim Post, 4/4/09
Grazyna Auguscik, 4/3/09
Mithril, 3/26/09
Ben Hollis / 2 Turnips, 3/20/09
Poi Dog Pondering, 3/14/09
Half Pint Jones, 3/7/09
Cathy Richardson, 3/6/09
Deep Fried Pickle, 2/28/09
ND Shakespeare, 2/27/09
Other Side Show, 2/21/09
Michael Ingersoll, 2/16/09
Unvalentine Show, 2/7/09
Matthew Skoller Band, 1/24/09
Siegel-Schwall Band, 1/3-4/09

2008

Open Mic, 12/21/08
Xmas Opera @ Acorn, 12/19/08
Ingersoll / Jersey Boys, 12/15/08
James Coffey, 12/13/08
Foto - GGG, 12/6/08
John Jorgenson, 12/5/08
Sean Masterson, 11/29/08
Andreas Kapsalis, 11/28/08
Alan Barcus, 11/15/08
The Spew, 11/8/08
Election Night, 11/4/08
Clinard Dance Co, 11/1/08
Weird Sisters, 10/31/08
Judith Owen, 10/25/08
Jefferson Starship, 10/23/08
HC Chamber / Roxy Bellows, 10/19/08
Tom Michael & Beckie Menzie, 10/18/08
Anne Harris, 10/17/08
Henhouse Prowlers, 10/10/08
Howard Levy, 10/3/08
3 Troubador, 9/27/08
Sean Masterson, 9/26/08
Leon Redbone, 9/26/08
Flawless, 9/25/08
Corky Siegel, 9/21/08
Sweat Girls, 9/19-20/08
Anatoily Torchinskiy, 9/17/08
Love Letters, 9/14/08
Opera: Nathan Gunn, 9/13/08
Friends of Ira Glass, 9/12/08
Joan Curto, 9/6/08
Salon: Crime Series, 9/5/08
Jenna Mammina, 8/30/08
Mississippi Heat, 8/29/08
Bonnie Koloc, 8/24/08
Opera @ Acorn, 8/23/08
Spider Saloff, 8/22/08
LaLumiere - Trouble WITH Peggy, 8/21/08
Dan Tyminski Band, 8/17/08
Judy Kreston, 8/15-16/08
Patrice Pike, 8/14/08
Donna Blue - Peggy, 7/25-8/9/08
Todd Snider, 8/3/08
Pocket Circus, 8/3/08
League of Women’s Voters, 7/30/08
James Coffey, 7/27/08
Westmont Park District, 7/16/08
ND Shakespeare, 7/20/08
Steve Evans Quartet, 7/18-19/08
Deep Fried Pickle, 7/13/08
LaLumiere Benefit, 7/12/08
Sam Masterson, 6/29/08
Opera; Magic Flute, 6/28/08
David Kovac, 6/27/08
Tom Michael & Beckie Menzie, 6/21/08
Katie Todd Band, 6/20/08
Ellery, 6/20/08
Sunday School Cinema, 6/13-14/08
Weird Sisters, 5/30/08
Opera: Isola Jones, 5/24/08
S. Werner, 5/23/08
Midwest Hype, 5/17/08
League of Women Voters, 5/7/08
Late Night Catechism, 5/9-10/08
Guitars of Spain, 5/3/08
Extreme Beer, 5/2/08
Ben Lerman, 5/29/08
Naomi Ashley & Sirens, 4/26/08
LaLumiere Benefit, 4/25/08
League of Women Voters, 4/23/08
Relay for Life, 4/16/08
WRHC Bach Auction, 4/18/08
Acting Class: K. Hart, 4/11/08
Poi Dog Pondering, 4/10-11/08
Tempest & Dyed Wood, 4/6/08
Blame Sally, 4/5/08
Deep Fried Pickle, 3/29/08
Roxy Bellows, 3/26/08
Kennedy’s Kitchen, 3/14/08
Henhouse Prowlers, 3/8/08
Other Side Show, 2/23/08
Corky Siegel & M. Levy, 2/17/08
Typhanie, 2/15/08
J. Toler Memorial, 1/18/08
Poi Dog Pondering, 1/12/08

2007

The Joans, 12/31/07
Ben Lerman, 12/27/07
Opera at The Acorn, 12/21-22/07
Sam Stryke, 12/15/07
Foto, 12/1/07
Austin Lounge Lizards, 11/30/07
Chris Carter, 11/24/07
Joel Gary, 11/23/07
Howard Levy, 11/16/07
Alan Barcus, 11/10/07
Weird Sisters, 10/27/07
Danse Macabre, 10/26/07
Flat Five, 10/20/07
Mudflapps, 10/19/07
Rudder and Crawl,10/14/07
Tom and Beckie, 10/13/07
Chicago Singer/songwriters, 10/12/07
Alexandra Billings, 10/05-06/07
Bethany And Rufus, 9/30/07
Bill Tandy, 9/29/07
Henhouse Prowler + Naomi Ashley, 9/28/07
Michael Miles, 9/22/07
Mississippi Heat, 9/21/07
TJ and Dave + Andrea Kapsalis, 9/15/07
Corky Siegel, 9/14/07
Sweat Girls, 9/07-08/07
Opera at The Acorn, 9/1/07
Jenna Mammina, 8/31/07
Late Nite Catechism, 8/24-25/07
Bonnie Koloc, 8/18/07
Grazyna Auguscik, 8/17/07
Deep Fried Pickle, 8/11/07
Donna Blue, 7/28-8/11/07
Sean Masterson, 7/28/07
Donna Blue, 7/27/07
James Coffey, 7/21/07
Steve Evans Quartet, 7/20-21/07
Summer Shakespeare, 7/15/07
Alice Peacock, 7/14/07
Frank D'rone, Benefit Lalumiere, 7/13/07
Opera: La Traviata, 7/07/07
Half-pint Jones, 7/03/07
Indie Band Night, 7/1/07
Weird Sisters, 6/30/07
Susan Werner, 6/29/07
Spider Saloff, 6/23/07
Cathy Richardson, 6/22/07
Lesley Gore, 6/17/07
Anne Harris, 6/16/07
Simply Edie, 6/14/07
Buddy Holly, 6/10/07
Skald, 6/09/07
Maelstrom, 6/08/07
Tom and Beckie, 6/2/07
Big Band Dance, 5/27/07
Opera: Isola Jones, 5/26/07
Corky Siegel, 5/25/07
Buddy Mondlock, 5/20/07
Tramps Like Us, 5/19/07
Guitars of Spain, 5/12/07
Tekki Lomnicki Blurred Vision, 5/05-06/07
Justin Hayford, 4/28/07
Art Attack, 4/27/07
Luke Sayers, 4/21/07
Tempest and Kennedy's Kitchen, 4/15/07
Scott Burns Quartet, 4/07/07
Big Band Dance, 4/06/07
Sharon Lewis, 3/31/07
Sons of The Never Wrong, 3/18/07
Grazyna And Eastern Blok, 3/17/07
Deep Fried Pickle, 3/10/07
Mardi Gras Ball, 2/24/07
Giving Tree Band, 2/10/07
Big Band Dance, 1/26/07

2006

Fareed Hague Group, 4/14/06
Carl Payne, 4/13/06
Katie Todd Band, 4/8/06
Strange Noises in The Dark, 4/7/06
Tim’s Music Video, Tim Baker, 4/6/06
Mississippi Heat, 4/1/06
Music of Big Band Era, Eddie Knight Band, 3/31/06
Tim’s Music Video, 3/30/06
Movie Night Pipe Organ, 3/26/06
Clay Matt Sax, 3/24-25/06
The Guitars of Spain, 3/18/06
Mithril Celtic Music, 3/15/06
Chicago Afro-pop Project, 3/10/06
Carl Payne Music, 3/9/06
Pocket Circus, Mr. Firo, 3/4/06
Cabarah! Comedy Cabaret, 3/3/06
Sons of The Never Wrong, 2/25/06
Dance to Big Band Music, Eddie Knight Band, 2/24/06
On the Beach Band, Jeff Tucker, 2/18/06
Guitar Festival, Goran Ivanovic/Andreas Kapsalis, 2/9/06
Cathy Richardson Band, 2/4/06
Big Band Music, Wayne & Laurie Shick, 1/27/06

2005

New Year’s Eve, Mississippi Heat, 12/31/05
Acorn Christmas, Bob Swan, 12/23/05
Joel Gray, 12/3/05
Cabarah, 11/26/05
Christopher Carter, 11/25/05
Sell Me, Bunny Fisher, 11/19/05
Rick Nye & The Swingin’ Mudbugs, 11/18/05
The Famous Brothers, 11/12/05
Ragin Ca6/night, Carl Payne, 11/11/05
Me and The Boys, Mary Kaye Steele, 11/4/05
Jazz Trio, Grazyna Auguscik, 10/29/05
Joan Curto, 10/24/05
Fareed Hague Group, 10/22/05
The Pete Zimmer Group, 10/14/05
Flying Leap Radio Theater, 10/7/05
Jagodowski & Pasquesi, 9/30-10/1/05
Goran Ivanovic Group, 9/22/05
Coleen Mchugh, 9/16-17/05
Don’t Spit the Water, Kathy Richardson, 9/9/05
Guitars of Spain, Unraveling Rhythms, 9/3-4/05
Hit Factory: Songs of The Brill Building: Foiled Again, 8/27/05
Some Enchanted Evening, Kreton & Lahm, 8/19-20/05
Sweat Girls, 8/12-13/05
Tops or Bottoms, One Act Play By: Todd Logan, 8/5-6/05
Soiree Dada, 7/29-30/05
Sons of the Never Wrong, 7/17/05
On Death & Gardening, Donna Blue Lachman, 6/8 - 23/05
Swing Shift, 6/24/05
Christopher Carter, 6/17/05
Fareed Haque & Goran Ivanovic, 6/9/05
Steve Evans Quartet, 6/3-4/05
The Hoyle Bros: Tribute to Miles Davis, 5/27/05
WNIT’s Night Shift Live, Jason Mumaw & Kelsey Zumbrun, 5/13/05
Libby York, 5/18/05
The Teflons, 4/29/05
Guitars of Spain, 4/23/05
It Was Worth It, Bunny Fisher, 4/16/05
Earth to Margaret, Cozzola & Busch, 4/2,19/05
Too Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind, 3/18/05
Katie Todd Band, 2/26/05
Mississippi Heat, Pierra Lacoaue, 2/5/05
Steppin’ Out, Dance, 1/29/05

2004

Holiday Organ Concert, Dennis Scott, 12/26/04
Justin Hayford, Music of Fred Astaire, 12/4/04
David Sedaris, Stories, 11/27/04
Pipe Organ Concert, 11/27/04
Celebrity Supper Club, Daryl Nitz, 11/26/04
Guitars of Spain, Sun, 11/12-14/04
Daniel Knox, Contemporary Ed Sullivan Experience, 11/5/04
Sleepy Hollow, Mary Kaye Steele/Peter Andrews, 10/22-30/04
Steve Evans Quartet, Jazz, 10/8-9/04
Justin Hayford, Music of Fred Astaire, 10/1/04
Kapoot’s, 9/17-25/04
The Weird Sisters, 9/10/04
Barton Theater Organ, Bill Tandy, 9/5/04
Homeland Security, 9/4/04
Soul-bop Jazz, 9/3/04
Sweat Girls, 8/27-28/04
Dorothy Fields Tribute, David Lahm/Judy Kreston, 8/20-21/04
Dennis Scott, 8/15/04
Jenna Mammina, 8/14/04
Mission Improvable, 8/13/04
Supreme Court Jester, 8/8/04
Defiant Thomas Brothers, 8/7/04
Swing Shift, 8/6/04
Steve Evans Quartet, Leondro Lopez/Jake Vinsel, 7/30-31/04
Tom Michael Becky Menzie, 7/23-24/04
Solid Citizen, Lisa Buscani, 7/16-17/04
I Can’t Explain the Beauty, David Kodeski, 7/6-9/04
Roxy Bellows Katie Todd, 6/25-26/04
Another Lazy Day, Kodeski, 6/18-19/04
Forgotten Hollywood, Justin Hayford, 6/11-12/04
Pocket Circus Workshop, 6/6/04
The Trouble with Peggy, Donna Blue Lachman Pieces of Guggeheim, 5/28-29 6/4-5/04
Anne Harris, 5/22/04
Hawke & Dove, 5/14-15/04
Swing Shift, 5/9/04
Arbor Lit with Dani Lane, 5/8/04
Flying Leap Radio Players, 5/1/04
Big Goddess Powwow, 4/24/04
I Hear Music, Tom Michael & Becky Menzie, 4/17/04
Sharon Lewis & Mojo Kings, 4/10/04
Justin Hayford, 4/3/04
Bunny 0304, 3/20/04
Ricky Nye & Nick Lloyd, 3/13/04
Pocket Circus, 3/7/04
Art Gallery 107, 3/6/04
The Mojokings, with Shanon Lewis, Leondro Lopez, Virady Jazz Trio, 2/14,28/04
Sara Davis, What Are the Chances, 2/13/04
Lisa Buscani, Poetry, 1/30/04
Pocket Circus, Remember Ed Sullivan, 1/10/04

2003

Steve Evans, New Year’s Eve, 12/31/03
Defiant Brothers Thomas, 12/19-20/03
Poetry in Three Oaks, Poetry Center of Chicago, 12/13/03
Weird Sisters, 12/12/03
Organ Holiday Program, 12/6/03
Blues & Brews, 11/21/03
Hearts in The Woods, 11/22,28-29/03
Gallery Art 107, 11/15-16/03
Steve Evans Quartet, 11/14-15/03
Writing Workshop by Kim Clark, 11/9/03
Swing Shift, 11/7-8/03
Halloween Spooktacular, 10/17-18,24-25,31 & 11/1/03
Story Box, 10/10-11/03
Roxy Bellows & Patricia Musker, 10/4/03
Anne Harris, 9/26-27/03
Steve Evans Quartet, 9/19-20/03
The Weird Sisters with Strange Brothers, 9/13/03
American Klezmer, 9/12/03
James T. Alfred, 9/5-6/03
Lady Crooners, Justin Hayford, 8/29-30/03
Ben Hur, 8/17/03
The Grouch, 8/8-9,15-16,22-23/03
The Acharnians, 8/1-2 /03
Rob Lindey’s Comic Cabaret, 7/26/03
Jenna Mammina, 7/25/03
Columbia College, 7/18-20/03
Monologue Ponies, 7/11-12 /03
Colleen Mchugh, with George Howe, 6/27/03
Kapoot, 6/13-14,20-21/03
Sue Stevens, 6/15/03
Armageddon Radio Days, 6/9/03
Justin Hayford, 5/31/03
Amy Seeley & Moline Madman, 5/23-24/03
Art Attack, 4/26/03