X

Get Tickets

See excellence … live!

All shows at The Acorn are General Admission which means most seats are first come, first serve.

The Acorn offers a limited number of reserved seats. To reserve a seat, make a tax-deductible donation for each reserved seat.  You may make your reserved-seat donation when you buy your ticket online, in person during box office hours or by emailing boxoffice@acornlive.org.   All donations benefit The Acorn to support ongoing operations.

Give the gift of The Acorn with an Acorn Gift Card!
Purchase Here!

Acorn FAQ

Wednesday, May. 31 | 11:00pm ET (10:00pm CT)

2023 Spectacular Tournament of Playwrights SUBMISSION DEADLINE

Thursday, Jun. 01 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Cosmic Country Showcase – Harbor Country Pride Kickoff at The Acorn

Friday, Jun. 02 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Philip Gulley - American Writer and Storyteller

Saturday, Jun. 03 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Club Rainbow

Thursday, Jun. 08 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Martin Barre: The Classic History Of Jethro Tull

Friday, Jun. 09 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Cathy Richardson

Saturday, Jun. 10 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

An American Prayer: The Doors Tribute

Friday, Jun. 16 | 5:00pm ET (4:00pm CT)

Acorn Music Festival: DAY ONE featuring Alejandro Escovedo and Shemekia Copeland

Saturday, Jun. 17 | 2:00pm ET (1:00pm CT)

Acorn Music Festival: DAY TWO featuring Cracker

Sunday, Jun. 18 | 2:00pm ET (1:00pm CT)

Acorn Music Festival: DAY THREE featuring Son Volt

Monday, Jun. 19 | 9:00am ET (8:00am CT)

The Acorn Dramatic Arts Camp (TADA)

Wednesday, Jun. 21 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Pride Open Mic Night Featuring Dylan Reed Leavitt

Thursday, Jun. 22 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

PettyBreakers: A Tribute to Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

Friday, Jun. 23 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Rico! A Tribute To Santana

Saturday, Jun. 24 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Heartache Tonight - A Tribute to The Eagles

Saturday, Jun. 24 | 12:00pm ET (11:00am CT)

The Acorn Tree House presents Mr. Dave

Sunday, Jun. 25 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – PlayHouse

Tuesday, Jun. 27 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Art at The Acorn - Artist Reception for Frank Kurland: Dreamscapes and more

Friday, Jun. 30 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Michigan Rattlers

Saturday, Jul. 01 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

An Evening with Griffin House

Sunday, Jul. 02 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – Sankofa

Wednesday, Jul. 05 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Tab Benoit with Anthony Rosano and The Conqueroos

Saturday, Jul. 08 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Acorn Anywhere at Fernwood - Second Hand News

Sunday, Jul. 09 | 1:00pm ET (12:00pm CT)

Sneak Prevue of The Voice That Rocked America: The Dick Biondi Story

Sunday, Jul. 09 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – Resurrection Blues Band

Wednesday, Jul. 12 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Los Lobos

Sold Out

Thursday, Jul. 13 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Open Mic Night Featuring For Pete’s Sake

Friday, Jul. 14 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Chicago Farmer & The Fieldnotes

Sunday, Jul. 16 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – NEWSKI

Wednesday, Jul. 19 | 11:00am ET (10:00am CT)

American Red Cross Blood Drive

Friday, Jul. 21 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

2023 Singer-Songwriter Competition FINALS

Saturday, Jul. 22 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Journeyman – A Tribute to Eric Clapton

Sunday, Jul. 23 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – Buddy Pearson 3

Friday, Jul. 28 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Colm & Laura Keegan

Saturday, Jul. 29 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Will Hoge

Saturday, Jul. 29 | 12:00pm ET (11:00am CT)

The Acorn Tree House presents Little Miss Ann

Sunday, Jul. 30 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – The Water Street Wranglers

Thursday, Aug. 03 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Harbor Country Opera presents Phantom & Les Miz

Friday, Aug. 04 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Trouble Ahead: A Jerry Garcia Birthday Show

Saturday, Aug. 05 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Harbor Country Opera presents Phantom & Les Miz

Sunday, Aug. 06 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – Mark Ficks & The Significant Others

Thursday, Aug. 10 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Brett Dennen w/ Guest

Friday, Aug. 11 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Tim Stop

Saturday, Aug. 12 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

The Chicago Experience

Sunday, Aug. 13 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – Mike Struwin Band

Monday, Aug. 14 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Steve Earle: Alone Again, Solo & Acoustic

Sold Out

Wednesday, Aug. 16 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Open Mic Night

Sunday, Aug. 20 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – Drew Stolz & Priscilla Sabourin

Thursday, Aug. 24 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Robbie Fulks

Saturday, Aug. 26 | 12:00pm ET (11:00am CT)

The Acorn Tree House presents Campfire Stu

Saturday, Aug. 26 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

Devon Allman & Donavan Frankenreiter

Sunday, Aug. 27 | 7:00pm ET (6:00pm CT)

Midwest Made – Lake Effect Jazz Big Band

Friday, Sep. 29 | 8:00pm ET (7:00pm CT)

SuperBlue: Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter